Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2009

Best of AZLA (Arizona Language Association) award for technology workshop at the 2009 AZLA conference

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Outstanding Research and Creative Activity

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborative Visiting Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cutting Edge in Research Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Engaged Scholars Fellowship (Inaugural Class)

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gordon Wu Prize for Excellence

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Human Factors Master Instructor

Branaghan, Russell (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAP Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Outstanding Educator Award

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for CLAS Zebulon Pearce Teaching Award

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Centennial Professorship Award

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Jiang, Hanqing (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Product Launch of the Year

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAPDesign Innovation Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Fahs-Beck Scholarship for Dissertation Research and Experimentation

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Skysong Gaming LBa

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best First Case

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Nomination

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brenda H. Loyd Outstanding Dissertation Award

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Camp Game Support

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Graduate Student Fellowship

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ellen Elizabeth Guillot International Distinguished Professorship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoree, Hands of Change

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Fellow

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monalee Ewing Naming and Claiming Women’s Space Award

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)