Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2007

Best paper award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Consortium for Faculty Diversity Postdoctoral Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), May 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Paper Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Senior Scholar Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Florida State University Featured Student

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Fellowship

Randall, Ashley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor General’s Gold Medal

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Conference Travel Award

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Guest at Japan Society of Mathematics Education

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Master Scholar for MSW students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honors Disciplinary Faculty

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Speaker, Honors Convocation,

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mavis Memorial Fellowship

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Academic Leadership Institute

Justice, George (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Field Enablement Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Star

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tribute to MU Women Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Skysong Gaming LBa

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best First Case

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Nomination

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brenda H. Loyd Outstanding Dissertation Award

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Camp Game Support

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Graduate Student Fellowship

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ellen Elizabeth Guillot International Distinguished Professorship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoree, Hands of Change

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Fellow

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monalee Ewing Naming and Claiming Women’s Space Award

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Presidential Fellowship for Dissertation Research

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)