Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2003

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The National Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi Graduate Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William H. Newman Award for Best Paper Based on a Dissertation (finalist)

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Youth Scholar Award, Finalist

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004

Academic Collaboration Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew D. White Professor-at-Large

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Academy of Sciences Fellowship

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Community Inestment Volunteer of the Year

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cowden Distinguished Professor Award

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Honor Tap

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Innovator of the Year for Academia Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Award for Tution (GCAT)

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Council Fellowship

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Presenter

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John J. McCreary Outstanding Faculty Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mentoring Appreciation Award, Preparing Future Faculty

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NICHD Pre-Doctoral Training Fellowship, 2003-2004

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Exemplar Award

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Thesis Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Partnership

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Poster 1st Prize, AbSciCon

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students Against Discrimination Organizational Action

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005

Carolyn Dexter Award for Best International Paper (finalist)

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Engineering Graduate Student Leadership Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Alumni Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EDSF - 2005 Educator of the Year for Higher Education

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as a Women and Gender Studies Affiliate Faculty

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Founding Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Gulliksen Psychometric Research Fellow

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

J.H. Stewart Reid Memorial Fellowship Trust

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)