Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
1999

Full 1-year Graduate Academic Scholarship

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduated Cum Laude

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Achievement Award from the American English and Culture Program

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Society for Promotion of Science (JSPS) Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Meritorious Contributions to American Indian People

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIMH Post-doctoral Training Fellowship in Developmental Psychology

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for best article of 1999

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Educational Papers

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Beta Kappa

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Penn Fellowship, University of Pennsylvania

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2000

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Poster Award, AGU

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Dissertation Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blue Key National Honor Fraternity Faculty/Staff Appreciation Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Diversity Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention for the Outstanding Book of 2000

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kazuka Boe Outstanding Junior Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Fellowship, Honorable Mention

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Assistant Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Women in Graduate Studies Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Mentor for Dissertation Fellow Awardees

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cincinnati Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Graduate Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2001

Boeing Graduate Fellow

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Practitioner

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Feb 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cheung Kong Scholar

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choice Outstanding Academic Title

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-Author, First Prize, Student Poster Presentation

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ebony Appreciation Award for Pioneering Spirit

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Summa Cum Laude

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grawemeyer Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Max S. Peters Outstanding Senior Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Society of Black Engineers Award for Outstanding Support

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Mentoring Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for President

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated to represent UNC-Chapel Hill in W.T. Grant Foundation

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSERC Graduate Fellowship (PGSA and PGSB)

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)