Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
1996

Outstanding Educational Papers

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Mentor to Graduate Students Award for Rhetoric/Composition

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Graduate Fellowship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Dissertation Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year Award

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Assistant Excellence Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1997

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech 1997, Montreux, Switzerland

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Licensed Practitioner

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Award of Excellence

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Nov 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exxon Education Foundation Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institutional Excellence Award

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Distinguished Alumnus

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (Service Learning Partnership)

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Symmer Faculty Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1998

American Psychological Association Travel Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

At-large member of the Executive Board

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Service to the Arizona Language Association (AZLA)

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Della A. Whitaker Scholarship

Brumberger, Eva (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educational Excellence Award for Teaching

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multicultural Advocate Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Research Scientist Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Putting Children First: Social Policy Fellowship, Columbia University

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sigma Xi Young Investigator Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1999

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craftsmen of the Year Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Jan 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald F. Othmer Top Sophomore Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)