Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Paul Tappan Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain Hickman Scholarship for International Students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Symmer Faculty Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Exemplar Award

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Publication Award

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-Financed Student Abroad

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Faculty Fellow

Becerra, David (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Conference Travel Award

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate Mentor

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bruce Smith Jr. Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Award for Tution (GCAT)

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Research Committee

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psi Chi

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year Award

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Professor

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Leadership Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduated Cum Laude

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Michael J. Connel Foundation Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Engineering Graduate Student Leadership Award

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoree, Hands of Change

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for ASU Centennial Professor Award

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, UCLA, Fellow

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Convocation Speaker

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Zuiker, Steven (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hon Kachina Council Volunteer Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William H. Newman Award for Best Paper Based on a Dissertation (finalist)

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NICHD Pre-Doctoral Training Fellowship, 2003-2004

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention for the Outstanding Book of 2000

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

100 Most Highly Cited Articles in Social Work 2000-2009

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-chair

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Graduate Fellowship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald F. Othmer Top Sophomore Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Collaboration Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Burlington Resources Foundation Teaching Award

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)