Find Prizes

Chinese Academy of Sciences Fellowship

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerospace and Defense Initiative

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Outstanding Educator Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Public Health Systems Research Abstract

Jeffrey McCullough (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Nominee for Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

criminology
social research
justice
travel

American Sociological Association

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati College of Engineering Research Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Skysong Gaming LBa

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Presentation

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Metals

Camp Game Support

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Steven Zuiker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Engaged Scholars Fellowship (Inaugural Class)

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant (with George Justice)

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

art
justice
science

Mizzou ’39 Mentor to Outstanding Senior

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Professor of the Year

Alesha Durfee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Place

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Alexandra Ros (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for ASU Parents’ Association Professor of the Year

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Mentor for Dissertation Fellow Awardees

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated to represent UNC-Chapel Hill in W.T. Grant Foundation

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Missouri System Research Board, Teaching Replacement Grant

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

systems research
grant
Teaching

Best Presentation at the 2003 ASEE Annual Conference

Scott Danielson (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Industry
Curriculum
Manufacturing

Community Inestment Volunteer of the Year

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Enhancement Fellowship for Junior Faculty

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), Feb 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Midwest Modern Language Association Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

summer
library

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graphic Arts Techical Foundation Scholar

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

alumni
grant
art
organization
science
grant
university teacher

Moscow State University (Russia), Bachelor of Arts Honors Diploma

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Soderstrum Society

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

leader
industry
Society

W.E.B. DuBois Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)