Find Prizes

Lifetime Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Epsilon Pi Tau

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech 1997, Montreux, Switzerland

Alexandra Ros (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Research Award

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

social research
social work
Society

Guanghua Scholarship for Excellence in Graduate Study at Nanjing University

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cheung Kong Scholar

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Star

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award nominee

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students

Early Career Faculty Fellow

David Becerra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

career

Graduate College Conference Travel Award

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Travel Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tuition Waver

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

social research

Outstanding New Scholar

Roy Levy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Research Mentor Award, ASU

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Professor of the Year Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Delta Kappa

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese National Science Foundation Researcher Collaboration Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIChE Institute Award for Excellence in Industrial Gases Technology

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Gulliksen Psychometric Research Fellow

Roy Levy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Practitioner Applicant in Training – Trainer, Educator, Practitioner (PAT-TEP)

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Peter Schmelz (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inter-University Consortium for Political & Social Research Scholarship

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Beta Kappa

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blue Key National Honor Fraternity Faculty/Staff Appreciation Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bulletin Editor Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educational Excellence Award for Teaching

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Missouri Research Council and Research Board Grants

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

grant

Governor’s Celebration of Innovation: Academic Innovator of the Year 2009 Award (with Qiang Hu)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Population Council Dissertation fellowship (extension)

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Violet Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women's Rights

Early Career Award in Measurement and Research Methodology

Roy Levy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

educational research
career
methodology

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Sustainability Scientist

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence (education/academic)

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Talk, SoCal Geobiology Symp

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

student

President (Elected)

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)