Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Board of Directors Service Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Berlin Prize

Peter Schmelz (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Scholars in Mathematics Education Lecture

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduated Cum Laude

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Putting Children First: Social Policy Fellowship, Columbia University

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Doctoral Student Award

Roy Levy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Award of Excellence

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Nov 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Past President Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Assistant

Roy Levy (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-chair

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Alumni Award

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Faculty Fellow

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Language Commission

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cindy Arveson Memorial Award

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Woodside Community Embeddedness Award

Charles Katz (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Educational Papers

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enforcement Systems Student of the Year

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cowden Distinguished Professor Award

Kimberly Updegraff (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Homestake Mining and Economic Geology Award

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Achievement Award for Excellence in Curricular Innovation

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Hispanic Scholarship Fund, Scholarship Recipient

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Young Memorial Endowment in American Literature

Andrew T Pilsch (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Founding Fellow

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Outstanding Instruction

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Exemplar Award

Kimberly Updegraff (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USGS Fellowship

Ramon Arrowsmith (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of AZLA (Arizona Language Association) award for technology workshop at the 2009 AZLA conference

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Quality of Instruction Award

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)