Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Outstanding Service Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exxon Education Foundation Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Alumni Award

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Early Career Award for Scientists and Engineers

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Assistant

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Bonjean Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grawemeyer Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) P.E.O. International Scholar Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Fellow

Reisslein, Martin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Penn-in-London Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Dissertation Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BP Faculty Excellence Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Doctoral Student Award

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mizzou ’39 Mentor to Outstanding Senior

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for ASU Parents’ Association Professor of the Year

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Soderstrum Society

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Fellow

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Practitioner

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Feb 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Celebration of Innovation: Academic Innovator of the Year 2009 Award (with Qiang Hu)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF Summer Fellow, University of Texas

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1963

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Boeing Graduate Fellow

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Fellowship

Randall, Ashley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Poster Award, AGU

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (Service Learning Partnership)

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moscow State University (Russia), Bachelor of Arts Honors Diploma

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Promising Researcher Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fisher Fwlloeship

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Nominee for Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Graduate Fellowship

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Award in Measurement and Research Methodology

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Academic Leadership Institute

Justice, George (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Honor Tap

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Brian Mason Award of the Meteoritical Society

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as a Women and Gender Studies Affiliate Faculty

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)