Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Presidents Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Aug 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate of Peking University

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerospace and Defense Initiative

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Dissertation Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Advanced Training Institute Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institutional Excellence Award

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor’s Citation, Outstanding Reviewer for Eos

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Normative Time Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Licensed Practitioner

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mason Emerging Scholar Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cindy Arveson Memorial Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Jiang, Hanqing (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Education Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kazuka Boe Outstanding Junior Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Assistant Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAPDesign Innovation Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Iota Lambda Sigma

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strongest conference submission by a new professional

Valiente, Carlos (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Poster 1st Prize, AbSciCon

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DIMAC (Doctoral Initiative on Minority Attrition and Completion)

Justice, George (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Della A. Whitaker Scholarship

Brumberger, Eva (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of AZLA (Arizona Language Association) award for technology workshop at the 2009 AZLA conference

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Field Enablement Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Senior Scholar Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper Award of the 1999 ASEE Annual Conference

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Achievement Award for Excellence in Curricular Innovation

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best First Case

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Mentor for Dissertation Fellow Awardees

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Research Scientist Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)