Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Erasmus Mundus International Scholar Fellow

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monalee Ewing Naming and Claiming Women’s Space Award

Alesha Durfee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best First Case

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Human Factors Master Instructor

Russell Branaghan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cincinnati Award

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Poster Session Award

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech

Alexandra Ros (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Office of the Director Career Development Award - Health Protection Research Initiative

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2011

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Big 12 Fellowship (Faculty-in-Residence Program)

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Doctoral Mentor

Margaret Emily Schmidt (Recipient), Nov 4 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Accomplishment in Biostatistics Award

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Violet Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Faculty Fellow

David Becerra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tuition Waver

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Poster 1st Prize, AbSciCon

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellow

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected as a Best Paper

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSERC Postdoctoral Fellowship

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation at the 2003 ASEE Annual Conference

Scott Danielson (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mason Emerging Scholar Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teacher Award for Tenure/Tenure-Track Teaching

Margaret Emily Schmidt (Recipient), May 11 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni of the Year

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donath Honors Fellowship

Ramon Arrowsmith (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fletcher Jones Foundation Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Nininger Meteorite Award

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Symmer Faculty Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)