Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2001

President (Elected)

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.E. Schlaretzki Prize

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women’s Minority Fellowship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2002

BP Faculty Excellence Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guanghua Scholarship for Excellence in Graduate Study at Nanjing University

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Council on Family Relations Reuben Hill Award for Outstanding Research Article

Scott Yabiku (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Noel Collection Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Research Award

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Undergraduate Student

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Volunteer

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Kappa Phi Award for Untenured Faculty Member

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Charles McCall Award for the Best Undergraduate Paper

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati College of Engineering Research Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award (Donath Medal)

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anderson Paper Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bernardo Houssay award for scientific accomplishments

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Academic Performance in M.Tech. (Product Design)

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese National Science Foundation Researcher Collaboration Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Assistant

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral fellowship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank R. Smith Outstanding Article of the Year

Brumberger, Eva (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award nominee

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hon Kachina Council Volunteer Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Excellent Doctoral Dissertation Award

Jiang, Hanqing (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (STRETCH Program in Composition)

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Faculty Fellow

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strongest conference submission by a new professional

Valiente, Carlos (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)