Find Prizes

Iota Lambda Sigma

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Presenter

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

disability
health

Invited Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

David Becerra (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

David Becerra (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited as a Workgroup Member (expert) on Sex Trafficking

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), May 2 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inter-University Consortium for Political & Social Research Scholarship

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellow

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ministry of Education

Institutional Excellence Award

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

physiology

Institute for Humanities Research Fellow

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Faculty Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INRIA (French) Postdoctoral Fellow

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inivted Faculty Speaker

David Becerra (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Initiative Award

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Influential Scholar of 2013

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Individual Merit Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Fellow

Martin Reisslein (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Human Factors Master Instructor

Russell Branaghan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ergonomics
voter
instructor
university teacher
Teaching

Honors Disciplinary Faculty

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoree, Hands of Change

Alesha Durfee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Master Scholar for MSW students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Guest at Japan Society of Mathematics Education

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Graduate

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

graduate
science

Honorary Visiting Professor

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention for the Outstanding Book of 2000

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women Writers
History
Honourable Mention

Honorable Mention

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hon Kachina Council Volunteer Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Homestake Mining and Economic Geology Award

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harvard College Scholarship

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Gulliksen Psychometric Research Fellow

Roy Levy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Mattick Lecture and Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Peter Schmelz (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guanghua Scholarship for Excellence in Graduate Study at Nanjing University

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grawemeyer Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graphic Arts Techical Foundation Scholar

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Summa Cum Laude

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)