Find Prizes

The Fahs-Beck Scholarship for Dissertation Research and Experimentation

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

earning a doctorate
community

The Coramae Richey Mann Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

criminology
Society

The Cincinnati Award

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

probation

The Charles McCall Award for the Best Undergraduate Paper

Jill Messing (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

Teaching Assistant Merit Award

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

assistant
Teaching

Teaching Assistant Excellence Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year Award

Scott Danielson (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tau Beta Pi Engineering Honor Society

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Symmer Faculty Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

student

Summer Research Fellowship

Ian Moulton (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

George Justice (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

George Justice (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

George Justice (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

George Justice (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Star

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students Against Discrimination Organizational Action

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Poster 1st Prize, AbSciCon

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

poster
student

Strongest conference submission by a new professional

Carlos Valiente (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanford China Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Mentor for Dissertation Fellow Awardees

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Faculty Fellow

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special M.A. Fellowship

Ian Moulton (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain Hickman Scholarship for International Students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Soderstrum Society

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

leader
industry
Society

Sigma Xi Young Investigator Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sigma Gamma Tau Aerospace Engineering Honor Society

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Partnership

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award from the ASU Advisors’ Association

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Sustainability Scientist

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Scholars in Mathematics Education Lecture

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected “Most Influential Professor”

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected as a Best Paper

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Natural environment

Selected as a Best Paper

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Natural environment

SAP Peer to Peer Recognition Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Field Enablement Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAPDesign Innovation Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Web services
Innovation

Runner-up, Promising Researcher Award

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Best article of the year

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhodes Scholar Finalist

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Thesis Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)