Find Prizes

NASA Space Act Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

oxidation

NASA Space Act Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

composite materials

NASA Space Act Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA
Hydrogen

Multicultural Task force Leadership & Service Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multicultural Advocate Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moscow State University (Russia), Bachelor of Arts Honors Diploma

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monalee Ewing Naming and Claiming Women’s Space Award

Alesha Durfee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mizzou ’39 Mentor to Outstanding Senior

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mildred and Herbert Weisinger Dissertation Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Midwest Modern Language Association Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

summer
library

Microsoft Outstanding Educator Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2011

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

software

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2010

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poland

Michael J. Connel Foundation Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Meritorious Contributions to American Indian People

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mentoring Appreciation Award, Preparing Future Faculty

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Year

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economic development
India

Member

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

industry

Member

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Dissertation Fellowship

George Justice (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Max S. Peters Outstanding Senior Award, Chemical Engineering

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mavis Memorial Fellowship

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mason Emerging Scholar Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

academic achievement

Maseeh Lecture at Portland State University

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martin Summerfield Memorial Fellowship

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAP Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Library Fellowship

George Justice (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leadership Award

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

mathematics
leadership
Teaching
learning

Last Lecture Series Award

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

King’s College London Library and Archives Visiting Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

library

Keynote Speaker, Honors Convocation,

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Presentation

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Metals

Kazuka Boe Outstanding Junior Award, Chemical Engineering

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Investigator Meeting Award

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Wulff Graduate Teaching Award

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

John J. McCreary Outstanding Faculty Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Society for Promotion of Science (JSPS) Fellow

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Smith Noel Collection, LSU Shreveport, Fellow

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

J.H. Stewart Reid Memorial Fellowship Trust

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

memorial
Canada
student