Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Distinguished Alumni Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George T. Piercy Distinguished Visiting Professor

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Hometown Hero” Award for Community-Based Research

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidents Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Aug 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multicultural Advocate Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow at American Educational Research Association

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Diversity Dissertation Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strongest conference submission by a new professional

Carlos Valiente (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inivted Faculty Speaker

David Becerra (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Chairman's Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents’ Professor

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sigma Xi Young Investigator Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Education Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Assistant Excellence Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar at Singapore National Institute of Education

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Jul 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Fellowship, Honorable Mention

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adaptive Curriculum, Camp Game Support

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Della A. Whitaker Scholarship

Eva Brumberger (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Guest at Japan Society of Mathematics Education

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Maseeh Lecture at Portland State University

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Centennial Professorship Award

Alesha Durfee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martin Summerfield Memorial Fellowship

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craftsmen of the Year Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Jan 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Skysong Gaming LBa

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati Faculty Achievement Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Chalk Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brenda H. Loyd Outstanding Dissertation Award

Roy Levy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Award for Tution (GCAT)

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year Award

Scott Danielson (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hon Kachina Council Volunteer Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psi Chi

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Merit Scholar

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Boeing Graduate Fellow

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Alexandra Ros (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ray Grimm Prize in Computational Physics

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tau Beta Pi Engineering Honor Society

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Presidential Fellowship for Dissertation Research

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)