Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

The Charles McCall Award for the Best Undergraduate Paper

Jill Messing (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Distinguished Alumnus

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Hanqing Jiang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhodes Scholar Finalist

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Graduate Fellowship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award from the ASU Advisors’ Association

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Product Launch of the Year

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Ian Moulton (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Teaching

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents Award

Jill Messing (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Faculty Support and Contributions to Iota Chapter

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (Service Learning Partnership)

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Burlington Resources Foundation Teaching Award

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Mentor to Graduate Students Award for Rhetoric/Composition

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The National Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi Graduate Fellowship

Jill Messing (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Educational Papers

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Geological Society of America

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Merit Scholarship

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Max S. Peters Outstanding Senior Award, Chemical Engineering

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Scholarship

Kimberly Updegraff (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew D. White Professor-at-Large

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Fellow

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Promising Researcher Award

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Research and Creativity

Scott Decker (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAP Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Faculty Achievement in Research 2011, Arizona State University Alumni Association

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full 1-year Graduate Academic Scholarship

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF Summer Fellow, University of Texas

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1963

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Last-Lecture Series

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Scholar Award

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-Author, First Prize, Student Poster Presentation

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanford China Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)