Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Iota Lambda Sigma

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Presenter

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited as a Workgroup Member (expert) on Sex Trafficking

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), May 2 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inter-University Consortium for Political & Social Research Scholarship

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Achievement Award from the American English and Culture Program

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institutional Excellence Award

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Fellow

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Faculty Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INRIA (French) Postdoctoral Fellow

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inivted Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Initiative Award

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Influential Scholar of 2013

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Individual Merit Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Fellow

Reisslein, Martin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Human Factors Master Instructor

Branaghan, Russell (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honors Disciplinary Faculty

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoree, Hands of Change

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Master Scholar for MSW students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Guest at Japan Society of Mathematics Education

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Graduate

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention for the Outstanding Book of 2000

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hon Kachina Council Volunteer Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Homestake Mining and Economic Geology Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harvard College Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Gulliksen Psychometric Research Fellow

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Mattick Lecture and Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Schmelz, Peter (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guanghua Scholarship for Excellence in Graduate Study at Nanjing University

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grawemeyer Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graphic Arts Techical Foundation Scholar

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Summa Cum Laude

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)