Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
1998

Award for Outstanding Service to the Arizona Language Association (AZLA)

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Della A. Whitaker Scholarship

Brumberger, Eva (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educational Excellence Award for Teaching

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multicultural Advocate Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Research Scientist Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Putting Children First: Social Policy Fellowship, Columbia University

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sigma Xi Young Investigator Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1997

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech 1997, Montreux, Switzerland

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Licensed Practitioner

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Award of Excellence

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Nov 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exxon Education Foundation Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institutional Excellence Award

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Distinguished Alumnus

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (Service Learning Partnership)

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Symmer Faculty Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1996

Arizona State University Geology Department Excellence in Teaching award

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caltech Graduate Dean's Award for Service and Leadership

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Research and Creativity

Scott Decker (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Fellowship

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fisher Fwlloeship

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fullbright Senior Research Fellowship

Barton, C Michael (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full Presidential Scholarship,

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NCFR Jessie Bernard Outstanding Research Proposal Award

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for CCCC Exemplar Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Educational Papers

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Mentor to Graduate Students Award for Rhetoric/Composition

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Graduate Fellowship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Dissertation Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year Award

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Assistant Excellence Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)