Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

NDSU Peltier Award for Innovation in Teaching

Andrew Mara (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grawemeyer Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, UCLA, Fellow

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Larason Schneider Faculty Endowment for Community Research Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choice Outstanding Academic Title

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Convocation Speaker

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Beta Kappa

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Coramae Richey Mann Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DIMAC (Doctoral Initiative on Minority Attrition and Completion)

George Justice (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

George Justice (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Book Award

Charles Katz (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Tappan Award

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2010

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New York Public Library Short-Term Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Outstanding Research and Creative Activity

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institutional Excellence Award

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Graduate Fellowship

Ramon Arrowsmith (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor-in-Chief

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Brian Mason Award of the Meteoritical Society

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

King’s College London Library and Archives Visiting Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant (with George Justice)

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William H. Newman Award for Best Paper Based on a Dissertation (finalist)

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Bonjean Award

Charles Katz (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dedman Merit Scholar

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidents Award for Innovation

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Assistant Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tribute to MU Women Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mavis Memorial Fellowship

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati Outstanding Chemical Engineering Professor

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

David Becerra (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate of Peking University

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIMH Post-doctoral Training Fellowship in Developmental Psychology

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full Presidential Scholarship,

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Licensed Practitioner

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ellen Elizabeth Guillot International Distinguished Professorship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gordon Wu Prize for Excellence

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wilma Ebbitt Graduate Award in Rhetorical Studies

Andrew T Pilsch (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)