Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bruce Smith Jr. Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Mentoring Award

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor’s Citation, Outstanding Reviewer for Eos

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Burlington Resources Foundation Teaching Award

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence (education/academic)

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teacher Award for Service from AZLA

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Achievement Award from the American English and Culture Program

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John J. McCreary Outstanding Faculty Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Service to the Arizona Language Association (AZLA)

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Dissertation Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate Mentor

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (STRETCH Program in Composition)

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship

Ian Moulton (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Dissertation Fellowship

George Justice (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Russell Branaghan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Thesis Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ebony Appreciation Award for Pioneering Spirit

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award (Donath Medal)

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Professor

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright US Scholar

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Excellent Doctoral Dissertation Award

Hanqing Jiang (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Research Fellowship

Ian Moulton (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achievement Award for Editorial and Analytical Excellence

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psychology Fellowship

Kimberly Updegraff (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for CCCC Exemplar Award

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honors Disciplinary Faculty

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as a Women and Gender Studies Affiliate Faculty

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Board of Trustees, Phycological Society of America

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Florida State University Featured Student

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited as a Workgroup Member (expert) on Sex Trafficking

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), May 2 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Nominee for Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Celebration of Innovation: Academic Innovator of the Year 2009 Award (with Qiang Hu)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)