Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Community Inestment Volunteer of the Year

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant (with George Justice)

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arizona Governor’s Award for the Arts, for an Individual in Arts in Education

Schmidt, Margaret (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Influential Scholar of 2013

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Council on Family Relations Reuben Hill Award for Outstanding Research Article

Scott Yabiku (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Dissertation Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Meritorious Contributions to American Indian People

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Faculty Achievement Award for Teaching

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Thesis Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Skysong Gaming LBa

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 2nd Prize, AbSciCon

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanford China Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tau Beta Pi Engineering Honor Society

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Burlington Resources Foundation Teaching Award

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSERC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Office of the Director Career Development Award - Health Protection Research Initiative

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Graduate Fellowship

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Berlin Prize

Schmelz, Peter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati College of Engineering Research Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Sociological Association

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Year

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mentoring Appreciation Award, Preparing Future Faculty

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Sustainability Scientist

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donath Honors Fellowship

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Graduate

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2010

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Maseeh Lecture at Portland State University

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pi Sigma Alpha

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)