Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Distinguished Alumni Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Hometown Hero” Award for Community-Based Research

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidents Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Aug 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Diversity Dissertation Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Chairman's Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Assistant Excellence Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Fellowship, Honorable Mention

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craftsmen of the Year Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Jan 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hon Kachina Council Volunteer Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Board of Directors Service Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Putting Children First: Social Policy Fellowship, Columbia University

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Award of Excellence

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Nov 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Past President Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Faculty Fellow

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Young Memorial Endowment in American Literature

Andrew T Pilsch (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAP Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Faculty Achievement in Research 2011, Arizona State University Alumni Association

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF Summer Fellow, University of Texas

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1963

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanford China Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Peer to Peer Recognition Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Mentor Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Graduate Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Field Enablement Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Diversity Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborators' Research Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Graduate Fellowship

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anderson Paper Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chief's Community Partnership Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for ASU Professor of the Year 2011-2012

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Book Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Graduate Fellowship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)