Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Best Public Health Systems Research Abstract

McCullough, Jeffrey (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Best article of the year

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fletcher Jones Foundation Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

J.H. Stewart Reid Memorial Fellowship Trust

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Society of Black Engineers Award for Outstanding Support

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni of the Year

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leadership Award

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best First Case

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Achievement Award for Excellence in Curricular Innovation

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Mentor for Dissertation Fellow Awardees

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Research Scientist Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati Faculty Achievement Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Educational Papers

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martin Summerfield Memorial Fellowship

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multicultural Advocate Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Dissertation Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Advanced Training Institute Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Coramae Richey Mann Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Professor of the Year

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) GSA Outstanding Student Research Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper Award of the 1999 ASEE Annual Conference

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Distinguished Teaching

Justice, George (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Distinguished Alumnus

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Achievement Award from the American English and Culture Program

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIChE Institute Award for Excellence in Industrial Gases Technology

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Paper Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ontario Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (Service Learning Partnership)

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Award of Excellence

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Nov 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cincinnati Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exxon Education Foundation Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Alumni Award

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)