Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Institute for Humanities Research Fellow

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Practitioner

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Feb 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Celebration of Innovation: Academic Innovator of the Year 2009 Award (with Qiang Hu)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF Summer Fellow, University of Texas

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1963

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Boeing Graduate Fellow

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Fellowship

Randall, Ashley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Fellowship Award

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Poster Award, AGU

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cutting Edge in Research Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (Service Learning Partnership)

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moscow State University (Russia), Bachelor of Arts Honors Diploma

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Promising Researcher Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fisher Fwlloeship

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Missouri Research Council and Research Board Grants

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Excellence in Service Award

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psychology Fellowship

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Award in Measurement and Research Methodology

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Academic Leadership Institute

Justice, George (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Honor Tap

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Brian Mason Award of the Meteoritical Society

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

King’s College London Library and Archives Visiting Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mavis Memorial Fellowship

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Larason Schneider Faculty Endowment for Community Research Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NDSU Peltier Award for Innovation in Teaching

Mara, Andrew (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Nomination

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Assistant Merit Award

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Fahs-Beck Scholarship for Dissertation Research and Experimentation

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as a Women and Gender Studies Affiliate Faculty

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected to National Conference on Research in English

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Board of Trustees, Phycological Society of America

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Outstanding Instruction

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Medal for Social Embeddedness

White, Rebecca (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIMH Post-doctoral Training Fellowship in Developmental Psychology

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inivted Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)