Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Mason Emerging Scholar Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus International Scholar Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Founding Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EDSF - 2005 Educator of the Year for Higher Education

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Licensed Practitioner

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cindy Arveson Memorial Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Jiang, Hanqing (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Education Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kazuka Boe Outstanding Junior Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sigma Xi Young Investigator Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Homestake Mining and Economic Geology Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Undergraduate Student

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Peer to Peer Recognition Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of AZLA (Arizona Language Association) award for technology workshop at the 2009 AZLA conference

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Field Enablement Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Senior Scholar Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brenda H. Loyd Outstanding Dissertation Award

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NDEA Fellow, Washington University

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1966

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated to represent UNC-Chapel Hill in W.T. Grant Foundation

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF Graduate Research Fellowship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Merit Scholar

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected as a Best Paper

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Midwest Modern Language Association Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Poster 1st Prize, AbSciCon

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DIMAC (Doctoral Initiative on Minority Attrition and Completion)

Justice, George (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Della A. Whitaker Scholarship

Brumberger, Eva (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2011

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER award

Turaga, Pavan (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerospace and Defense Initiative

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Big 12 Fellowship (Faculty-in-Residence Program)

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)