Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2011

International Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Investigator Meeting Award

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mason Emerging Scholar Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2011

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER recipient

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Professor

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Purple Chalk Award (for Undergraduate Teaching)

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents’ Professor

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Coramae Richey Mann Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010

(As Mentor) GSA Outstanding Student Research Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Nininger Meteorite Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) P.E.O. International Scholar Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 1st Prize, SoCA Geobiology Symposium

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 2nd Prize, AbSciCon

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achievement Award for Editorial and Analytical Excellence

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerospace and Defense Initiative

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Sociological Association

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Zuiker, Steven (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-Financed Student Abroad

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborators' Research Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Faculty Fellow

Becerra, David (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus International Scholar Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Education Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow at American Educational Research Association

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank R. Smith Outstanding Journal Article Award

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Presentation

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2010

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for an Arizona Behavioral Health Legacy Award

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Mar 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding New Scholar

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Early Career Award for Scientists and Engineers

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ray Grimm Prize in Computational Physics

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Sustainability Scientist

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanford China Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.E.B. DuBois Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wilma Ebbitt Graduate Award in Rhetorical Studies

Andrew T Pilsch (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009

(As Mentor) Brian Mason Award of the Meteoritical Society

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adaptive Curriculum, Camp Game Support

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIChE Institute Award for Excellence in Industrial Gases Technology

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni of the Year

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Ben C. Sparks Medal

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Leadership Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)