Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Professor of the Year

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) GSA Outstanding Student Research Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Chalk Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Presidential Fellowship for Dissertation Research

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Distinguished Teaching

Justice, George (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Distinguished Alumnus

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Achievement Award from the American English and Culture Program

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIChE Institute Award for Excellence in Industrial Gases Technology

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Paper Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ontario Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Award of Excellence

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Nov 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cincinnati Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exxon Education Foundation Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Alumni Award

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Early Career Award for Scientists and Engineers

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Assistant

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Bonjean Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grawemeyer Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) P.E.O. International Scholar Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Fellow

Reisslein, Martin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Spotlight, College of Public Programs

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Penn-in-London Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Dissertation Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BP Faculty Excellence Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Doctoral Student Award

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mizzou ’39 Mentor to Outstanding Senior

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for ASU Parents’ Association Professor of the Year

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Soderstrum Society

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Master Scholar for MSW students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)