Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2008

Office of the Director Career Development Award - Health Protection Research Initiative

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Book Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate Mentor

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Peer to Peer Recognition Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Scholars in Mathematics Education Lecture

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain Hickman Scholarship for International Students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009

(As Mentor) Brian Mason Award of the Meteoritical Society

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adaptive Curriculum, Camp Game Support

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIChE Institute Award for Excellence in Industrial Gases Technology

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni of the Year

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Ben C. Sparks Medal

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Leadership Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of AZLA (Arizona Language Association) award for technology workshop at the 2009 AZLA conference

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Outstanding Research and Creative Activity

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborative Visiting Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cutting Edge in Research Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Engaged Scholars Fellowship (Inaugural Class)

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gordon Wu Prize for Excellence

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Human Factors Master Instructor

Russell Branaghan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAP Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Outstanding Educator Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for CLAS Zebulon Pearce Teaching Award

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Centennial Professorship Award

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Jiang, Hanqing (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Product Launch of the Year

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAPDesign Innovation Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Fahs-Beck Scholarship for Dissertation Research and Experimentation

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010

(As Mentor) GSA Outstanding Student Research Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Nininger Meteorite Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) P.E.O. International Scholar Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 1st Prize, SoCA Geobiology Symposium

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 2nd Prize, AbSciCon

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achievement Award for Editorial and Analytical Excellence

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)