Prizes

Dean’s Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Paper Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Decision science
Accounting theory

Distinguished Senior Scholar Award

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral fellowship

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Faculty Fellow

David Becerra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

career

Early Career Faculty Fellowship Award

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as a Women and Gender Studies Affiliate Faculty

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence
Natural environment

Enforcement Systems Student of the Year

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus International Scholar Fellow

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Commission

Excellence in Diversity Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

family program
social work
childhood

Faculty Engaged Scholars Fellowship (Inaugural Class)

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Spotlight, College of Public Programs

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Place

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Place

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Florida State University Featured Student

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full 1-year Graduate Academic Scholarship

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full Presidential Scholarship,

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George J. Beto Chair

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Houston (TX)
seats

Graduate Council Fellowship

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

graduate

Graduate Scholarship

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Summa Cum Laude

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guanghua Scholarship for Excellence in Graduate Study at Nanjing University

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Mattick Lecture and Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hon Kachina Council Volunteer Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Master Scholar for MSW students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Influential Scholar of 2013

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inivted Faculty Speaker

David Becerra (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellow

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ministry of Education

Inter-University Consortium for Political & Social Research Scholarship

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited as a Workgroup Member (expert) on Sex Trafficking

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), May 2 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

David Becerra (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

David Becerra (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)