Arizona State University

  • United States

Prizes

(As Mentor) Brian Mason Award of the Meteoritical Society

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) GSA Outstanding Student Research Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Nininger Meteorite Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) NSF Graduate Student Fellowship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Poster Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Poster Award, AGU

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Talk, SoCal Geobiology Symp

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) P.E.O. International Scholar Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 1st Prize, SoCA Geobiology Symposium

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 2nd Prize, AbSciCon

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

100 Most Highly Cited Articles in Social Work 2000-2009

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Nominee for Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Collaboration Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achievement Award for Editorial and Analytical Excellence

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adaptive Curriculum, Camp Game Support

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerospace and Defense Initiative

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerospace and Defense Initiative

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIChE Institute Award for Excellence in Industrial Gases Technology

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alpha Phi Sigma

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumnae Anniversary Fund Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni Achievement Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni Assoc. Outstanding Faculty Award, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (ASU)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni of the Year

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Philosophical Society Franklin Research Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Advanced Training Institute Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Dissertation Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Travel Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Sociological Association

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anderson Paper Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew D. White Professor-at-Large

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Larason Schneider Faculty Endowment for Community Research Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed to the City of Phoenix Mayor’s Task for on Human Trafficking

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arizona Award for Research Excellence 2010 (with Qiang Hu), Arizona Technology Council

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arizona Governor’s Award for the Arts, for an Individual in Arts in Education

Schmidt, Margaret (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arizona State University Geology Department Excellence in Teaching award

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant (with George Justice)

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Ben C. Sparks Medal

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)